What is is the first Armenian online supermarket, which is founded by SAS Group company. Our trilingual and always up-to-date offer of thousands of products together with the comfortable search and navigation functionalities enable the customer to make fast and deliberate choice and get door-to-door delivery.
Our mission
In we believe in our mission to help our customer to use the power of information technologies to find, compare and buy any product.
New philosophy of shopping
For the Armenian customer is the best starting point for shopping online. The large product catalogue (over 30 thousand items) with high-quality pictures and handy search tools provides an unprecedented depth of information necessary to make purchase decisions in one easy-to-navigate place. All the products represented in SAS supermarkets from food to household goods can be found at our online shop. You can order products from any point of the Republic of Armenia and Nagorno-Karabakh and from all over the world for your friends and relatives in Armenia.
Now you can shop without visiting the supermarket, especially when it is far from your home. You can buy everything you need for your house, office, restaurant or any other place by computer. Thus is currently the largest ‘supermarket chain’ in Armenia, available to every computer-literate customer.
Shopping with is not only easy, comfortable but also safe. We guarantee the privacy of your credit card data. differs from foreign online shops as you can pay for your orders not only online but also by cash or a payment card wherever you are.
About SAS Group
SAS Group is one of the leading retailers not only in Armenia but the whole Caucasian Region. The priority of SAS Group is the quality of products and provided services so as to satisfy all the clients’ needs.
Retail is the core business direction of the Group, which runs one of the fastest growing supermarket chains in Armenia - SAS SUPERMARKETS
SAS Group is also involved in clothes franchising, which has become one of the most perspective and fast growing business direction recently. The Company has signed exclusive franchise contracts with the world famous UK brands NEXT, DEBENHAMS and the international fashion footwear brand ALDO.
Being one of the leading food importing companies in Armenia, SAS Group has established partnerships with many world famous suppliers and producers. SAS Group, having widened the geographical scope of its activity, imports the best products to Armenia from every corner of the world.